UnCorked

The Foundation would like to thank all those who came to UnCorked last Friday!
Congratulations to Team Bottles Deep, with Tim and Sara Swanson and Courtney Glazner, who won with their bottle of Minassian Young Vineyards Estate Zinfandel 2015 and went home with over 30 bottles of wine!


Full list of wines:

1 David James Cabernet Sauvignon 2016
2 Josh Cellars Rose 2016
3 Rotta Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2013
4 Estancia Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
5 Pazo Cilleiro Albarino 2015
6 Chronic Cellars Dead Nuts Red Blend 2015
7 Chronic Cellars Dead Nuts Red Blend 2014
8 Roots Run Deep Educated Guess Cabernet Sauvignon 2015
9 Cakebread Sauvignon Blanc 2016
10 Rarecat Grand Vin
11 Justin Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
12 Larkspur Pinot Noir 2016
13 Dearly Beloved I Thee Red
14 Gerard Bertrand Languedoc Syrah 2014
15 Norton Malbec Reserva 2014
16 Melville Sta. Rita Hills Estate Pinot Noir 2014
17 Silver Palm Cabernet Sauvignon 2013
18 La Patrona Chardonnay
19 San Simeon Cabernet Sauvignon 2013
20 Wild Horse Pinot Noir
21 Chateau Fonreaud 2014
22 Louis Jadot Beaujolais Villages 2015
23 Iona Sauvignon Blanc 2015
24 J Vineyards California Pinot Noir 2015
25 Alta Mora Etna Rosso 2014
26 The Prisoner Wine Company Saldo Zinfandel 2015
27 DAOU Vineyards Pessimist Red Blend 2016
28 Firestone Santa Ynez Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
29 La Crema
30 Minassian Young Vineyards Estate Zinfandel 2015
31 Crooked Path Cabernet Sauvignon 2016
32 Conte Ottavio Piccolomini 2007
33 Edna Valley Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
34 Menage a Trois
35 Tapiz Alta Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
36 Talbott Logan Pinot Noir 2015
37 Sola Pinot Noir 2016

 

The Foundation would love to hear your feedback on the event!

If you were able to attend the event, please click here: survey for attendees.

If you were NOT able to attend the event, please click here: survey for non-attendees.

The Del Sur Educational Foundation would like to thank our generous sponsors:

Explorer Sponsors:


Adventurer Sponsors:


Pioneer Sponsors:

I-Ortho US Bank – Nate Jones VIP MedSpa Clinic – Dr. Maryam Hekmat Dr. Michelle Gan – Excel Eyecare Optometry RBC Wealth Management – Reid Matthews
Primary Funding Corporation Sullivan Solar Power June Yang Cutter, Esq. Matt Mikolajewski – CFP ®, CRPC®, – Vice President, Retirement Benefits Group North County Family Chiropractic
Sullivan, McGibbons & Associates LLP Jimmy Goulart – The Goulart Realty Group Jose Rubio – Habitar Inc. Liz Rodriguez Photography Todd Perry – EDF Renewable Energy
The Wilson Family RobotCity Workshop West Goldmann Family – Sensational Treats Todd J. Langford, Esq. – Greenspoon Marder
Comments are closed.